The most important in training: don’t forget to start it!

Hétfő
16:30-17:30
Beginner running
Fsz 11
18:00-19:30
Running technical
Ground Floor 11
18:00-19:00
Beginner swimming
Tüske Pool
19:00-20:00
Advanced swimming
Tüske Pool
Kedd
6:00-7:30
Swimming - advanced
Hajós S. Pool
18:00-19:30
Running- advanced Cheetah
Ground Floor 11
19:30-20:30
Advanced swimming
Tüske Pool
Szerda
16:30-17:30
Beginner futás
Fsz 11
18:00-19:00
Running middle advanced
Ground Floor 11
18:00-19:00
Beginner swimming
Tüske Pool
19:00-20:00
Advanced swimming
Tüske Pool
Csütörtök
6:00-7:30
Swimming - advanced
Hajós S. Pool
18:00-19:30
Running- advanced Cheetah
Ground Floor 11
19:30-20:30
Advanced swimming
Tüske Pool
Péntek
Szombat
9:00-12:00
Cycling
BEAC /Florian Square
More information on mailing list
Vasárnap
9:00-12:00
Long running BEAC
Ground Floor 11
More information on mailing list
Sport ELTE employees ELTE students Other University students Others
Swimming free 700 HUF / training OR
7.000 HUF / 10-times pass
1.500 HUF / training OR
15.000 HUF / 10-times pass
Running free free 500 HUF / training OR
2000 HUF / month
Strengthening free free
Weekends free

Photos

  • All
  • Race
  • Trainings

Results

Balatonman 2021, Balatonkenese – ITU long Course (1900 m, 76,1 km, 21,1 km)

Bartha Laura

5:12:35, Absz. 7., F2 1.

Szabó Péter

5:37:26 Absz. 104., F3 11.

Szabó Annamária

5:58:59 Absz. 25., F2 3.

Balatonman 2021, Balatonkenese – Olympic (950m, 41,5 km, 10,5 km)

Nyári József

2:05:48 Absz. 4., F3 2.

Király István Dániel

2:27:27 Absz. 32., S1 11.

Malek Martin

3:06:10 Absz. 146., F3 16.

Bartucz Luca

3:28:40 Absz. 46., F2 5.

Balatonman 2021, Balatonkenese – Ironman NC (3800 m, 180 km – 750 m, 42,2 km)

Ureczky Bálint

10:12:32 (1:02:10, 5:28:22, 3:36:47) Absz. 10., F3 4.

Borosnyay Virág

11:26:14 (1:12:35, 5:53:06, 4:12:53) Absz. 3., F1 1.

Csikós Gergő

11:55:36 (1:09:22, 5:24:41, 5:15:25) Absz. 48., F3 9.

Orbán Ferenc

12:07:44 (1:10:18, 6:02:15, 4:46:30) Absz. 58., S4 2.

Balatonman 2021, Balatonkenese – Ironman NC (3800 m, 180 km – 750 m, 42,2 km)

Molnár Tamás

12:21:03 (1:02:35, 5:35:44, 5:36:57) Absz. 68., F1 1.

PolyPár (Szávay Á., Szalmási D.)

12:25:37 Absz. 18.

Székely Mózes

14:59:29 (1:32:32, 7:46:32, 5:27:20) Absz. 140., S3 18.

Lukács Gergő

15:41:59 (1:19:59, 7:16:52, 5:53:27) Absz. 141., S2 34.

VII. BÚI Sprint Duatlon NC, Balatonboglár (5 km - 20 km - 2,5 km)

Székely Mózes

1:10:59 absz. 172., Sz3 21.

Borosnyay Virág

1:08:19 absz. 19, F1 12.

Szávai Liliána

1:17:13 absz. 82., F2 5.

Németh Ágnes

1:32:32 absz. 124., Sz3 6.

VII. BÚI Duatlon 4x mix NC, Balatonboglár (2 km - 8 km - 1 km)

Adult team (Szávai, Molnár, Kalocsa, Szalmási)

1:58:55 F 18.

Senior team (Veleczki, Lukács, Németh, Székely)

2:06:41 Sz 6.

eXtremeMan Kaposvár Duatlon (5.25km - 90km - 21km)

Ureczky Bálint

47:15 F 3.

Trainers

Molnár Tamás

Swimming and cycling trainer

Borosnyay Virág

Triathlon and especially Running trainer

Szabó Gábor

Coach of the Gepards.

Join us!

Ready to join? Nice! Call Tamás or write him an e-mail, but the best if you come to a training!

Place:

BEAC Bogdánfy street sport center
1117 Budapest, Bogdánfy street 10. BEAC
ground floor 12.

Phone:

(30)-741-5521